FinnishEnglish
Livin
Catalog| News| Privacy Notice| Shipping&Returns| ContactUs
Categories
Specials
Napkin ring set of 6 pcs
Napkin ring set of 6 pcs
12.00EUR 6.00EUR
Quick Find
Advanced Search
Information
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
ContactUs
News
News
12/11/2017

Privacy Notice

Registration

You can make orders in Livins web trade as registered customer or as well whit out registration.

You can make the registration when placing the first order.

Then the customer needs to give required information. The customer allows Livin to register information (Name, address, e-mail and information of delivered orders.) to its customer file.

Livins customer.(Name, address, e-mail and information of delivered orders.)
information is confidential and is not given to external partners.

Privacy protection

  • Livins customer database is confidential.

  • Livin does not register information about customer bank accounts or information about customers credit card

The description of the register according to the law of personal data (523/1999) 10§

REGISTRAR


Livin / Medite Oy (VAT: FI 20211809)
www.livin.fi
ADRESS
Punavuorenkatu 7 c 46, 00120 Helsinki, Finland
Phone: + 358 40 7589800

e-mail: info@YRITYS.com

NAME OF REGISTER
Livins customer file


ARGUMENT OF REGISTER HOLDING
The person has registered as Livins customer or bought products from Livins web trade.  

PURPOSE OF USE OF THE REGISTER

The purpose of Livins customer file is to keep up the customer file and handling and filing customers orders. The register is also used to follow up the abandoned packages.
The information can also be used improving Livins activities or statistics. Personal data is handled according to the law concerning personal data. Livin can use the customer files information to its own marketing without giving the information to an external partner. Livin can keep the information in electric or written form, if that’s not especially refused by the customer. The customer has a right to deny the registration of personal data by informing Livin about that by e-mail: info@livin.fi.

THE CONTENT OF THE REGISTER
The personal data comprises:

  • First and family name

  • E-mail address

  • Street address

  • Postal code

  • Infomation about ordering history

ASSIGNING OF THE PERSONAL DATA

Livin does not assign the information to external persons. The personal data will be removed when customer requests.

PROTECTION OF THE REGISTER

The register or its information is not assigned to external persons. The user ID of Livins internal network is required to get a right to use the register. The register is located in Livins server, which is protected with a password.

Shopping Cart
0 items 0.00EUR
My Account
Log InCheckout
Information

 

GUESTIONS ABOUT PRODUCTS

Puh. 040 758 9800
E-mail: info@livin.fi  

Copyright 2011 Livin | Evolution Solutions Verkkokaupparatkaisu
Etusivun tuotekuvat Sini Pennanen

Change to mobile version